The Question & Answer you are attempting to access, "We have a tank that is regulated under 40 CFR 60.113b(a)(5) that has an internal floating roof. Are we allowed to rest the roof on its legs for 30 days without emptying and degassing? ", is reserved for Enviro.BLR.com subscribers.

Excerpt from "We have a tank that is regulated under 40 CFR 60.113b(a)(5) that has an internal floating roof. Are we allowed to rest the roof on its legs for 30 days without emptying and degassing? "
We have a tank that is regulated under 40 CFR 60.113b(a)(5))that has an internal floating roof. Are we allowed to rest the roof on its legs for 30 days without emptying and degassing. We know that the emissions will be different. However our question is whether we are allowed to rest it on its legs.

See it now - Register for a Free Trial   
Email
First Name
Last Name
Company
State
select
Phone
Ext
Company Size
select

Get your FREE Access to 100's of Environmental Resources Today!

Practical answers to your perplexing federal and state compliance questions are just 2 minutes away:

  • State and Federal EPA Compliance Library - Plain-English state and federal regulatory analysis, plus daily environmental news.
  • Final and proposed regulations & notices - Updated daily, plus a twice-weekly email alert
  • 8,000+ online tools - Checklists, sample plans, and forms make compliance easier
  • "Ask the Experts" - Personalized answers to your environmental questions
  • EHS Daily Advisor - Our award-winning newsletter keeps you in the know

Enviro.BLR.com - Making State and Federal Environmental Compliance Easier

Internal Reference: Catcode=A201 Funcode=UD74