The Question & Answer you are attempting to access, "Are research laboratories and medical facilities exempt from reporting under EPCRA Sections 311 and 312?", is reserved for Enviro.BLR.com subscribers.

Excerpt from "Are research laboratories and medical facilities exempt from reporting under EPCRA Sections 311 and 312?"
Research laboratories and medical facilities are not exempt from reporting requirements under EPCRA Sections 311 and 312.

See it now - Register for a Free Trial   
Email
First Name
Last Name
Company
State
select
Phone
Ext
Company Size
select

Get your FREE Access to 100's of Environmental Resources Today!

Practical answers to your perplexing federal and state compliance questions are just 2 minutes away:

  • State and Federal EPA Compliance Library - Plain-English state and federal regulatory analysis, plus daily environmental news.
  • Final and proposed regulations & notices - Updated daily, plus a twice-weekly email alert
  • 8,000+ online tools - Checklists, sample plans, and forms make compliance easier
  • "Ask the Experts" - Personalized answers to your environmental questions
  • EHS Daily Advisor - Our award-winning newsletter keeps you in the know

Enviro.BLR.com - Making State and Federal Environmental Compliance Easier

Internal Reference: Catcode=A201 Funcode=UD74